Erskine Academy third trimester honors (2022)

(photo credit: Erskine Academy)

Grade 12

High Honors: Julia Barber, Alana Beggs, Jacob Bentley, Jack Blais, Autumn Boody, Olivia Bourque, Lilian Bray, Kevin Brownell II, Emily Clark, Jesse Cowing, Jasmine Crommett, Isabella DeRose, Luke Desmond, Alexander Drolet, Coralie Favier, Emma Fortin, Jenna Gallant, Rayne George, Josette Gilman, Samantha Golden, Trace Harris, Isaac Hayden, Hayden Hoague, Grace Hodgkin, Rachel Huntoon, Emma Jefferson, Grace Kelso, Mallory Landry, Aidan Larrabee, Isavel Lux Soc, Hunter Marr, Calvin Mason, Kaden McIntyre, Adam Ochs, Abigail Peaslee, Tony Pedersen, Matilde Pettinari, Devon Polley, Sarah Praul, Riley Reitchel, Mackenzie Roderick, Abbey Searles, Andrew Shaw, Hannah Soule, Lily Thompson, Daniel Tibbetts, Lily Vinci and Summer Wasilowski.

Honors: Isaac Baker, Nickolas Berto, Jon Bonner Jr, Evan Butler, Lodin Chavarie, Nicholas Chavarie, Daniel Cseak, Colby Cunningham, Kaden Doughty, Abigail Dutton, Kelsie Fielder, Chase Folsom, Wyatt French, Ciera Hamar, Larissa Haskell, Krystal Ingersoll, Hunter Johnson, Taidhgin Kimball, Lili Lefebvre, Shawn Libby, Madison Lully, Rebecca Main, Malcolm Martinez, Wes McGlew, Rebecca Morton, Brady O’Connor, Lilly Potter, Julian Reight, Parker Reynolds, Ely Rideout, Shawn Searles, Nathaniel Solorzano, Natalie Spearin, Hannah Strout – Gordon, Hannah Torrey, Samuel Worthley, Emily York.

Grade 11

High Honors: Carson Appel, Andrew Bentley, Abigail Beyor, Katherine Bourdon, Breckon Davidson, Nicole DeMerchant, Lillian Dorval, Lilly Fredette, Loralei Gilley, Cooper Grondin, Nabila Harrington, Grady Hotham, Grace Hutchins, Olivia Hutchinson, Hallie Jackson, Beck Jorgensen, Kaiden Kelley, Dale Lapointe, Brenden Levesque, Malachi Lowery, Emily Majewski, Lily Matthews, Timber Parlin, Kayla Peaslee, Jonathan Peil, Gabriel Pelletier, Sophia Pilotte, Kaden Porter, Alexis Rancourt, Samantha Reynolds, Sarah Robinson, Noah Rushing, Jarell Sandoval, Gabriela Sasse, Zuriah Smith, Sophie Steeves, Aidan Tirrell, Mackenzie Toner, Emma Tyler, Katherine Williams and Damon Wilson.

Honors: Molly Anderson, Kassidy Barrett, Eve Boatright, Angel Bonilla, Caleb Buswell, Marianna Charlebois, Kayleen Crandall, Grace Ellis, Myra Evans, Hailey Farrar, Brianna Gardner, Ciara Glidden, Alivia Gower, Mallary Hanke, Ronald Haskell Jr, Jakob Kennedy, Brady Kirkpatrick, Casey Kirkpatrick, Siena Klasson, Matthew Knowles, Lydah Kong, Meadow Laflamme, Emmet Lani-Caputo, Zephyr Lani-Caputo, Bryce Lincoln, Gwen Lockhart, River Meader, Gage Moody, Angelina Ochoa, Ezra Padgett, Hannah Patterson, Jenna Perkins, Casey Petty, Karen Potter, Cadence Rau, Ally Rodrigue, Conner Rowe, Emmalee Sanborn, Sammantha Stafford, Emma Stred, Paige Sutter, Colby Willey, Joseph Wing and Keanah Young.

Grade 10

High Honors: Lacey Arp, Isabella Boudreau, Heather Bourgoin, Robin Boynton, Elizabeth Brown, Nolan Burgess, Makayla Chabot, Elise Choate, Alexia Cole, Caleigh Crocker, Brielle Crommett, Noah Crummett, Gavin Cunningham, Hailey Estes, Kaylee Fyfe, Jackson Gamblin, Meilani Gatlin, Caleb Gay, Leah Grant, Nathan Hall, Tara Hanley, Natalie Henderson, Hannah Kugelmeyer, Stephanie Kumnick, Mackenzie Kutniewski, Carol Labbe, Sydney Laird, Sophie Leclerc, Aidan Maguire, Richard Mahoney III, Holden McKenney, Austin Nicholas , Jazel Nichols, Jeremy Parker, Remy Pettengill, Nathan Polley, Jessica Pumphrey, Keith Radonis, Giacomo Smith, Kinsey Stevens, Lara Stinchfield, Reese Sullivan and Baruch Wilson.

Honors: Abigail Adams, Austin Armstrong, Duncan Bailey, Kellsie Boynton, Wyatt Bray, Kaleb Brown, Nathalia Carrasco, Hayden Chase, Simon Clark, Thomas Crawford, Keira Deschamps, Brayden Erie, Hunter Foard, Cole Fortin, Brayden Garland, Jessica Hendsbee, Lilliane Herard, Kiley Lee, Landon Lefebvre, Jack Lyons, Liberty Massie, David McCaig, Carlos Michaud, Gavin Mills, Lucas Mitchell, Cami Monroe, Alexis Moon, Royce Nelson, Alejandro Ochoa, Nora Schweter-Clarkson, Adam St. Onge, Hayden Turgeon, Ryan Tyler, Jack Uleau and Haley Webb.

Grade 9

High Honors: Ava Anderson, Emmett Appel, Bryana Barrett, Noah Bechard, Geneva Beckim, Octavia Berto, Brooke Blais, Carter Brockway, Keenan Clark, Madison Cochran, Hannah Cohen-Mackin, Gabrielle Daggett, Brady Desmond, John Edwards, Chloe French, Ellie Giampetruzzi, Tristan Goodwin, Jonathan Gutierrez, Brandon Hanscom, Emma Henderson, Serena Hotham, Kailynn Houle, Ava Kelso, Rion Kesel, Sophia Knapp, Lucy-Anne Knowles, Bodi Laflamme, Chase Larrabee, Jack Lucier, Owen Lucier, Eleanor Maranda, Jade McCollett, Abigail McDonough, Shannon McDonough, Madison McNeff, Owen Northrup , Makayla Oxley, Sadie Pierce, Wallace Pooler IV, Elsa Redmond, Justin Reed, Lillian Rispoli, Nathan Robinson, Laney Robitaille, Carlee Sanborn, Joslyn Sandoval, Aislynn Savage, Kyle Scott and Zoey Smith.

Honors: Haileigh Allen, Kaleb Bishop, Lauryn Black, Olivia Brann, Paige Clark, Dylan Cooley, Andra Cowing, Lauren Cowing, Aydan Desjardins, Ryan Farnsworth, Lucas Farrington, Kaylee Fortier, Kenneth Fredette, Echo Hawk, Parker Hunter, Walker Jean, Montana Johnson, Kaiden Kronillis, Cassie LaCroix, Addison Mort, Thomas Mullens, Colin Oliphant, Gavyn Paradis, Ava Picard, Bronwyn Potter, Alyssa Pullen, Carter Rau, Achiva Seigars, Jordyn Smith, Parker Studholme, Katherine Swift, Grant Taker, Grace Vashon and Clara Waldrop.

 
 

Responsible journalism is hard work!
It is also expensive!


If you enjoy reading The Town Line and the good news we bring you each week, would you consider a donation to help us continue the work we’re doing?

The Town Line is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit private foundation, and all donations are tax deductible under the Internal Revenue Service code.

To help, please visit our online donation page or mail a check payable to The Town Line, PO Box 89, South China, ME 04358. Your contribution is appreciated!

 
0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.