Carrabec High School third quarter honor roll 2020

Carrabec High School

Grade 12

High honors: Annika Carey, Jacob Copeland, Paige Giroux, Scott Mason, Cheyenne Sirois and Skye Welch. Honors:  Cassidy Ayotte, Isaac Boucher, Caitlin Crawford, Shay Cyrway, Caroline Decker, Olivia Fortier, Olivia Gonio, Ricky Gordon III, Olivia Hassell, Lemuel Kimball, Mary-Jenna Oliver, Jasmyne Pray, Cheyeanne Stubbs, Dalton Way and Cameron Wooster.

Grade 11

High honors:  Sierra Corson, Elizabeth Manzer and Sarah Olson. Honors: Mikayla Oliver, Jaiden Patterson and Samuel Scott.

Grade 10

High honors:  Emma Baker, Cheyenne Cahill, Abigail Luce and Trinity Slate. Honors: Lilly Augustine, Alexander Cloutier, Xavier Cloutier, Charlee Davis, Tyler Edwards, Shyanne Holmes, Sean Olson, Courtney Rollins, Seth Sayles, Aislinn Slate and Brandon Smith.

Grade 9

High honors:  Jessica Benedict, Luke Carey and Isabelle Slate. Honors: Zebadiah Burnham, Twyla Carpenter, Laci Dickey, Kyle Frey, Joel Gehrke, Lindsay Hamilton, Christopher Latoraco, Caitlyn Oliver, William Price II and Hunter Sousa.

Congratulations to area graduates — Class of 2020

Carrabec High School

Emily Avery, Hunter Avery, Cassidy Ayotte, Anthony Berube, Isaac Boucher, Annika Carey, Ashley Cates, Summer Cole, Jacob Copeland, Caitlin Crawford, Shay Cyrway, Caroline Decker, Dominic Falk, Olivia Fortier, Joshua Foss, Paige Giroux, Olivia Gonio, Ricky Gordon, Ariel Guinn, Olivia Hassell, David Houle, Cheyanne Howard, Madison Jaros, Lemuel Kimball, Dylan Leach, Riley Maheu, Scott Mason, Mabel Mouland, Mary-Jenna Oliver, Colby Paquette, Kira Parent, Roy Pierce, Jasmyne Pray, Elijah Quimby, Abby Richardson, Damon Rogers, Cheyenne Sirois, Jayme Stafford, Sydney Steward, Cheyeanne Stubbs, Brandi Thibodeau, Ebony Walls, Dalton Way, Skye Welch, Jesiah Wilcox-Quimby, and Cameron Wooster.

Cony High School

Alimira Abdullah, Zina Ahmad, Nada Al Hoshan, Mohammad Al Jendi, Peter Allen, Hadeel Alsaleh, Abdulmajeed Al-Tameemi, Dakota Andow, Marian Arthur, Ashleigh Audet, Alexander Audette, David Barley, Sebastian Barron, Federico Barzasi, Hannah Beeckel, Gage Bernstein, Katherine Boston, Jordan Brooke, Jillian Brown, Logan Butler, Gabriella Campbell, Kaaleb Carey, Tyler Carr, Alexis Carter, Haylee Casey, Salemn Chapman, Paige Coaty-Neff, Sarah Cook-Wheeler, Riley Coombe, Jillian Coull, Joshua Crocker, Kaylee Cushing, Calvin Dacus, Jasmine Daly, Dakota Dearborn, Kody Demerchant, Isaiah Dodge, Anthony Donnarumma, Emily Douglas, Molly Dutil, Thomas Farris-Chason, Chloe Fleck, Jasmine French, Evan Galego, Jada Genest, Ian Gervais, Isaac Gichel-Curtis, Leighton Gidney, Ian Gifford, Crystal Gilber, Elsie Gin, Ashton Glockler, Kiara Gonzalez-Rodriguez, Megan Greaton, Cecilia Guadalupi, Jessica Guerrette, Mouaoeih Halwah, Ian Harden, Linda Hodgkins, Wyeth Houle, Emily Houston, Justin Huntley, Nathaniel Ieng, Timothy Johnson, Stephen Labbe, Benjamin LaPierre, Sophia LaPointe, Adrian Larrabee, Ryan Lathe, Faith Leathers-Pouliot, Cameran Letendre, Aaron Lettre, Carly Lettre, Emma Levesque, Meredith Lewis, Willow Longeree, Caleb MacFarland, Roger Mackbach, Joshua Martin, Iain McCollett, Lucas McCormick, Simon McCormick, Caleb McDougal, Courtney McFarland, Audrey McLaughlin, Samantha Melland, Abigail Merrill, Kameron Michaud, Gerald Moody, Caroline Mosca, Josephine Nutakki, Collin Osborne, Ayanna Osman, Renee Ouellette, Micayla Paquette, Marissa Parker, Abigail Pelletier, Nhasino Phan, Jillian Pion, Storm Plummer, Myles Quirion, Shakeera Radel, Ashleigh Redmond, Miranda Reichard, Mickayla Rheimer, Madison Riggs, Nathan Rivera Ayala, Jordan Robertson, Alexander Robinson, Natalie Rohman, Hannah Rouleau, Rebecca Smart, Aidan Smith, Karittha Sopasiri, Nathan Surette, Christopher Taylor, Devon Thomas, Kaley Trask, Mallory Turgeon, James Van Doren-Wilson, Sabrinna Vawter, Atlantis Veilleux, Jessy Veilleux, Linelys Velazquez, Arianna Vinal, Yasmine Wadleigh, Isaac Wallace, Proscha Ware, Nicholas Waterhouse, Haley Weston, Julie White, Sophia Whitney, Zachary Whitney, Joshua Wroten, Ayden Wyman and Devin Young.

Erskine Academy

Pedro Albarracin Nunez- Mera, Lucy Allen, Lucas Anderson, Jay Austin II, Alec Baker, Julia Basham, Derek Beaulieu, James Berto, Adam Bonenfant, Faith Bonnell, Zyashia Borrero, Ashlee Bossie, Yanic Boulet, Haley Breton, Alexander Buzzell, Kole-Tai Carlezon, Jacob Cater, David Chubbuck Jr, Bridget Connolly, Abigail Cordts, Samantha Couture, Summer Curran, Colby Cyr, Norah Davidson, Sean Decker, Dominic Denico, Lily DeRaps, Joshua Donahue II, Joshua Duggan, Michael Dusoe Jr, Dominick Dyer, Jacob Elsemore, Vincent Emery, Nathan Evans, Cheyann Field, Jasmine Fletcher, Jada Fredette, Mitchell Gamage, Alyssha Gil, Annika Gil, Lydia Gilman, Ella Giroux, Boe Glidden, Bryce Goff, Joshua Gower, Clara Grady, Tori Grasse, Ian Gundberg, Alyssa Hale, Emma Harvey, Nicholas Hayden, Jesse Hayes, Gage Henderson, Brayden Hill, Summer Hotham, Nicholas Howard, Julianna Hubbard, Ashley Huntley, Emily Jacques, Sarah Jarosz, Ricker Jean, Cameron Johnson, Colby Johnson, Kyle Jones, Luke Jordan, Zaria Kelly, Marisa Klemanski, Tristan Klemanski, Riley Kunesh, Brandon LaChance, Benjamin Lagasse, Benjamin Lavoie, Cole Leclerc, Eleena Lee, William Leeman, Desiree Leighton, Madison Leonard, Gabriel Lewis, Stephanie Libby, Jordan Linscott, Colby Loden, Sydney Lord, Brandon Loveland, Shawn Manning, William Mayberry II, Haymanot Maynard, Reece McGlew, Marissa McGraw, Lexigrace Melanson, Kaytie Millay, Grady Miller, Jakob Mills, Jamara Moore, Adalaide Morris, Krysta Morris, Nathaniel Mosher, Alecia Paradis, Joseph Peaslee Jr, Shelley Peaslee, Isaak Peavey, Chloe Peebles, Chandler Peele, Lyndsie Pelotte, Matthew Picher, Jareth Pierpont, Jasmine Plugge, Hunter Praul, Dalton Pushard, Miina Raag-Schmidt, Benjamin Reed, Hailei-Ann Reny, Jennifer Reny, Mitchel Reynolds, Andrew Robinson, Dominic Rodrigue, Michael Rogers, Katelyn Rollins, Alyssa Savage, Shawn Seigars, Serena Sepulvado, Santasia Sevigny, Nicholas Shelton, Danielle Shorey, Taylor Shute, Ryan Sidelinger, Alissa Sleeper, Kayla Sleeper, Dominic Smith, Samuel Smith, Lily Solorzano, Makenzi Strout, Matthew Stultz, James Sugden, Jacob Sutter, Audrey Swan, Nicole Taylor, Kobe Thomas, Courtney Tibbetts, Brandon Tibbs, Katelyn Tibbs, Kaitlyn Tims, Ashleigh Treannie, Hailee Turner, Cameron Tyler, Tanner Watson, Andrew Weymouth, Curtis Weymouth, Kayleigh Winam, Richard Winn, Wesley Wood and Amber Wysocki.

Lawrence High School

Ashley Allen, Mackenzie Allen, Raygen Alley, Colby Anderson, Alexis Armstrong, Riley Avery, Lindsay Bagley, Dakota Batchelder, Wyatt Belmont, Mathew Berry, Rilee Bessey, Brody Bickford, Nathan Bickford, Hannah Bilodeau, Hailey Bolduc, Tyler Bolduc, Alan Bourget, Colby Brann, Aaron Breton, Sydney Bridger, Eva Brisk, Lauren Buck, Brooke Butler, Ethan Caldwell, Kendra Campbell, Deleyni Carr, Madison Carrero, Journey Champagne, Abigail Charland, Alfred Cochrane, Ethan Cochrane, Samuel Coro, Evan Craig, Megan Curtis, Cody Dixon, Parker Doane, Dylan Donnell, Bryson Dostie, Dawson Drew, Victoria Dubay, Dylan Eldridge, Annabelle Emery, Abigail Fisher, Wyatt Fortin, Samantha Fuller, Victoria Fye, Kieara Garland, Skylah Grivois, Paige Hale, Tyler Hall, Harley Hamlin, Jacob Hamlin, Ricky Hamlion, Dylan Hardenburg, Alaina Haywood, Caitlin Hedman, Carson Jersey, Haley Hersey, Alaina Hood, Silvia Hoover, Sophia Hoover, Mackenzie Huard, Sumner Hubbard, Jeremiah Hunter, Kristin Jackson, Camron Jordan, Donovan Knapik, Miranda Lambert, Julie Lane, Kyle Languet, Storm Lavway, Nicholas Lawler, Allison Leary, Grace Leary, Tyler LeClair, Austin Leighton, Aubrey Levesque, Alexis Lewis, Erica Maillet, John Manzo, Cassandra Martin, Dylan Martin-Hachey, Joshua McFarland, Joseph McKinley, Kristin Morneau, Paul Morneau, Destiny Mulholland, Morgan Niles, Cassandra Noyes, Bailey Parlin, Jacob Patterson, Benjamin Pierce, Gabrielle Pierce, Isaac Plourde, Cheyenne Poulin, Benjamen Pressey, Brian Pressey, Kassey Pressey, Chase Quimby, Nathaniel Regalado, Brianna Rice, Mackenzie Roberts, Gain Robinson, Mary Robinson, Lydia Rogers, Hunter Roy, Michael Roy, Tucker Roy, Jacob Ryder, Emma Salisbury, Ranea Sapienza, Hailey Sargent, Colby Shorey, Isaish Shuman, Riley Sinclair, Breanna Sirois, Melaina Smith, Paul Southwick, Jayden Stephenson, Elsie Suttie, Jacob Suttie, David Thurlow, Abigail Towne, Lydia Townsend, Haley Trahan, Jacob Turlo, Cody Veilleux, Abbie Vigue, Kyle Walch, Amber Wescott, Savannah Weston, Liberty White, Emily Whitney, Haley Wilkie, Cassondra Wood and Gabriel York.

Madison Area Memorial High School

Chance Allen, Katrina Barney, Shelby Belanger, Graham Briggs, Nevaeh Burnham, Reid Campbell, Autumn Cates, Olivia Clough, Aaron Corson, Caleb Cowan, Isaiah Cyr, Stacy Depoala, Dawson Eanes, Emily Edgerly, Todd Edgerly, Caden Franzose, Aliya French, Dakota Hall, Glen Harrington IV, Chandra Holt, Lauria LeBlanc, Grace Linkletter, Carolyn McGray, Riley Merrill, Cianan Morris, Aidan O’Donnell, Izaiah Perkins, Lucy Perkins, Luke Perkins, Isabella Petrey, Roger Picard, Roland Picard, Evelyn Pisch, Skyelar Pollis, LeiLani Rexford, Abigail Spaulding, Jared Tozier, Mikayla Violet and Daxton Winchester and Kathryn Worthen.

Messalonskee High School

Alyson Albert, Nicholas Alexander, Connor Alley, Ava Ardito, Austin Arsenault, Abigayle Barney, Jennessey B aylis, Madison Beaulieu, Austin Bedsaul, Sami Benayad, Brianne Benecke, Taylor Bernier, Lauren Bourque, Rebecca Bourque, Lydia Bradfield, Andrew Brann, Sydney Brenda, Alexa Brennan, Ethan Burton, Hannah Butler, Salvatore Caccamo, Kaiya Charles, Tucker Charles, Patrick Chisum, Sadie Colby, William Cole, Connor Collins, Emma Concaugh, Bradley Condon, Abitail Corbett, Anne Corbett, Breanna Corbin, Ainsley Corson, Shiela Corson, Hunter Cote, Cameron Croft, Emily Crowell, Hannah Cummins, Dylan Cunningham, Lydia D’Amico, Austin Damren, Zachary Davis, Cassidy Day, Hannah DelGiudice, Jordan Devine, Kristen Dexter, Emma Di-Girolamo, Zachary DiPietro, TaylorJefferey Doone, Cooper Doucette, Haley Dunn, Benjamin Edman, Cade Ennis, Connor Evans, Andrew Everett, Nicolas Fontaine, Lauren Fortin, Joseph Fougere, Brennan Francis, Alexis Furbush, Amelia Gallagher, Austin Garrett, Sydnie Gay, Sara Getchell, Molly Glueck, Joshua Goff, Martin Guarnieri, Juliana Gudaitis, Jayde Gurney, Gavin Haines, Danielle Hall, Benjamin Hellen, Shelby Hoffman, Toni Holz, Maxwell Hopper, Travis Hosea, Gage Hughes, Elizabeth Hume, Alexander Jackson, Madison Jewell, Maya Johnston, Lucas Jolin, Shane Kauppinen, Gregor Keimel, Christopher King, Kody King, Nathan Kinney, Dawson Kitchin, Konnor Koroski, Grace Kroeger, Tabitha Lake, Dominique Lamontagne, Chance Languet, Isabelle Languet Joshua Languet, Hanna Lavenson, Jimmy Lemlin, Jayden Lenfestey, Benoit Levesque, Daimian Lewis, Eve Lilly, Addison Littlefield, Sarah Lowell, Sydney Lucas, Caleb Luce, Isabella Luce, Katie Luce, Ashlynn Lund, Christopher Mairs, Jayden Martin, Alyssa Methieu, Samantha Matthews, Mackenzie Mayo, Connor McCurdy, Aislinn McDaniel, Leighara McDaniel, Garrett McKenna, Kassie McMullen, William McPherson, Meghan McQuillan, Dylan Mercier, Nathan Milne, Ella Nash, Andrew Needham, Mattea Ogden, Joselyn Ouellette, Makayla Ouellette, Alexandria Pearce, Kailey Pelletier, Nathan Perkins, Jacob Perry, Rosemary Peterson, Francis Petrillo, Alexnader Pierce, Adam Pooler, Melayna Porter, Nathalie Poulin, Rylee Poulin, Brian Powell, Brian Powell, Colby Prosser, Valerie Quirion, Alysan Rancourt, Joshua Raymond, Kyera Ripley, Kaylee Rocque, Sean Rodrigue, Elijah Ross, Dharani Singaram, Lindsey Sirois, Emily Smith, Hunter Smith, Makenzie Smith, Taylor Staples, Hart St. Clair, Damian Taylor, Victoria Terranova, Richard Thompson, Deklan Thurston, Chloe Tilley, Eliza Towle, Sydney Townsend, Casey Turner, Brandon Veilleux, Jade Veilleux, Maria Veilleux, Matthew Veilleux, Kaitlyn Vigue, Carter Violette, Isaac Violette, Makayla Violette, Mason Violette, Aran Walker, Keith Warman, Elizabeth Webb, Gabrielle Wener, William Wentworth, Rebekah White, Mary-Jane Williams, Kaley Wolman and Joshua Zinkovitch.

Waterville High School

Halah Al Subai­hawi, Devin Andreozzi, Trent Andreozzi, Emilee Arbo, Maryah Audet-Gagnon, Estaphanie Baez Vazquez, Jess Bazakas, Jacqueline Bean, Timara Bell, Kristen Bickford, Taylor Bielecki, Abigail Bloom, Hallee Brunette, Bryn Burrows, Elizabeth Campbell, Damien Carey, Amaryllis Charles, Katie Chase, Kevin Chen, Hope Cogswell, Jacob Cornforth, Logan Courtois, Remy Courtois, Mickayla Crowley, Maggie Didonato, Hannah Dillingham, Gavin Dorr, Duncan Doyon, Keegan Drake, Lauren Endicott, Jaimee Feugill, Sadie Garling, Daniel Gaunce, Chloe Geller, Trafton Gilbert, Ryan Gilman, Devin Goldsmith, Benjamin Combos, Emma Goodrich, Sierra Grant, Joseph Gray, Cierra Guarente, Jacob Gerrerro, Kylee Hamm, Madison Hanley, Alexis Hawkins, Shantylane Hubiak, Keona Jeror, Miranda Juliano, Madaya Kavis, Sadie Labbe, Ethan Ladd, Peter Lai, Michael LeClair, Jordan Lesiker, Dakota Libby, Jasmine Liberty, Emelaine Llanto, Hannah Lord, Olivia Lovendahl, Joseph Macarthur, Rebecca Maheu, Christopher Manigat, Madeleine Martin, Shane Martin, Isaac McCarthy, D’Nell McDonald, Maxwell McGadney, Zaharias Menoudarakos, Luquis Merrithew, Alana Monk, Mckayla Nelson, Flesha Paradis, Jelani Parker, Lauren Pinnette, Sophia Poole, Katlin Prat, Barry Preble, Nikkia-Lynn Pressey, Colby Quinlan, David Ramgren, Dasia Roberts, Corinne Rogers, Lily Roy, Kira Sencabaugh, Amanda Shirley, Anthony Singh, Jared Sioch, Keisha Small, Simon Smith, Isabella Sousa, Joey Stanton Jr., Alisha Stevens, Catherine Tracy, Brady Vicnaire, Natalia Von Leigh, Cole Welch, Wayne Williams, Alysia Wilson, Erin Winkley and Cairlyn Young.

Winslow High School

Haneen Ali, Carly Anderson, Alika Andrews, Kathryn Bailey, Lily Barkdull, Rylee Batey, Devin Bettencourt, Eric Booth, Sebastian Bouchard, Cameron Brockway, Brandon Campbell, Lydia Carey, Briell Carter, Gabriella Chambers, Garrett Choate, Jessey Cloutier, Silver Clukey, Abigail Cochran, Brooke Cochran, Brady Corson, Camden Dangler, Alexander Demers, Micah Dickson, Willa Dolley, Katie Doughty, Ronan Drummond, Hannah Dugal, Brennan Dunton, Summer Eyster, Cloe Fecteau, Sophie-ann Gerry, Isaiah Gidney, Christopher Girard, Isaiah Goldsmith, Hannah Goodine, Cameron Goodwin, Cody Green, Bryce Gunzinger, Dawsen Gurski, Aaron Harmon, Gabrielle Hatt, Wyatt Hood, Landon Hotham, Jacob Huesers, Ross Hughes, Sadie Irza, Cody Ivey, Savannah Joler, Caleb Joseph Lagasse, Kaelyn Lakey, Juliann Lapierre, Nicholas Lemieux, Felicia Lessard, Alexee Littlefield, Riley Loftus, James Mason, Ronnie Mason, Ethan Matthews, Caleb Mills, Christopher Mills, Brandon Moore, Haylee Moore, Madison Morin, Mariah Morrison, Shaylie Morrison, Gabriel Moumouris, Skylar Nye, Elena O’Hara, Wesley O’Neal, Chase Pelkey, Leah Pelotte, Christopher Phair, Madalyn Phillips, Justice Picard, Faith Pomerleau, Colby Pomeroy, Alexis Porter, Christopher Poulliot, Morgan Presby, Anthony Proulx, Ashley Quirion, Kristen Rancourt, Braden Rayborn, Miranda Raymond, Zachary Real, Jackson Reynolds, Jenna Rodrigue, Taylor Rodriguez, Cheyne Salvas, Nevaeh Schuchardt, Carrie Selwood, Mallory Sheridan, Grace Smith, Austin Soucy, Alison Stabins, Bryanna Stanley, Hannah Stevens, Katherine Stevens, Nicholas Sweeney, Kaleb Thomas, Sage Vance, Gage Vaughan, Austin Veilleux, Abigail Washburn, William Weiss, Caleb Welsh, Austin Williams and Abigail Wright.

Carrabec High School announces top 10 seniors class of 2020

Carrabec High School top seniors, 3-10, from top left: Cassidy Ayotte, Ashley Cates, Caitlin Crawford, Shay Cyrway; from bottom left: Olivia Fortier, Madison Jaros, Mary-Jenna Oliver, Abby Richardson.

Carrabec announces class of 2020 honor parts

Valedictorian:

Annika Carey

Annika Carey, Carrabec’s Valedictorian, is a student who is a role model and strong leader in our school. With a grade point average of 101.41, she has completed five Advanced Placement classes, plus three additional AP exams without taking the course, six honors classes and three dual enrollment classes. Annika has also taken two independent advanced math courses.

Annika is a student who will be successful in any endeavor she chooses to pursue. Annika will be attending Bowdoin College, in Brunswick, majoring in mathematics. Annika is the daughter of Erik and Tanya Carey, of Embden.

Salutatorian:

Scott Mason

Scott Mason, Carrabec’s Saluta­torian, is a very bright and successful student. Scott has a grade point average of 99.54, completing four Advanced Placement classes, six honors classes, as well as, nine dual enrollment classes.

Scott will be an asset to any organization of which he chooses to become a part. Scott will be attending the University of Mount Olive, in North Carolina, majoring in exercise science. Scott is the son of Richard and Marie Mason, of Anson.

The remainder of the top 10, in alphabetical order (see photo above):

Cassidy Ayotte is the daughter of Tony and Stacey Ayotte, of North Anson. Cassidy will be continuing in the work force.

Ashley Cates is the daughter of Adam and Jessie Cates, of Embden. Ashley will be attending Husson University, in Bangor, and majoring in biology.

Caitlin Crawford is the daughter of Bobbi-Sue and Travis Harrington, of New Portland, and Josh Crawford, of North Anson. Caitlin will be attending the University of Southern Maine, in Gorham, major­ing in psychology.

Shay Cyrway is the son of Shawn and Jessica Cyrway, of Embden. Shay will be attending the University of Maine at Orono in their mechanical engineering program.

Olivia Fortier is the daughter of Irene Bolduc, of Skow­hegan, and Lee Fortier, of North Anson. Olivia will be attending Husson University, in Bangor, for their pre-law program.

Madison Jaros is the daughter of Richard and Brenda Jaros, of Embden. Madison will be attending the University of Maine at Orono for environmental science.

Mary-Jenna Oliver is the daughter of Derek and Michelle Oliver, of North Anson. Mary-Jenna will be attending the University of Maine at Farmington majoring in education.

Abby Richardson is the daughter of David and Sharon Richardson, of Anson. Abby will be attending St. Joseph’s College, in Standish, in their nursing program.

Carrabec High School announces second quarter honors

Carrabec High School

Carrabec High School, in North Anson, announces the 2019-2020 second quarter honor roll

Grade 12

High honors: Isaac Boucher, Annika Carey, Caitlin Crawford, Shay Cyrway, Caroline Decker, Olivia Fortier, Ricky Gordon III, Scott Mason, Cheyenne Sirois and Dalton Way. Honors:  Emily Avery, Cassidy Ayotte, Ashley Cates, Olivia Hassell, Madison Jaros, Lemuel Kimball, Mary-Jenna Oliver, Abby Richardson and Skye Welch.

Grade 11

High honors:  Sarah Olson. Honors: Aidan Caplin, Sierra Corson, Ethan Johnson, Chantelle LaCroix, Adam Lawrence and Ryan Vigneault.

Grade 10

High honors:  Cheyenne Cahill, Tyler Edwards, Shyanne Holmes and Trinity Slate. Honors: Lilly Augustine, Emma Baker, Abigayle Ballard, Aliyah Grunder, Abigail Luce, Sean Olson, Courtney Rollins, Seth Sayles and Garrett Wilson.

Grade 9

High honors:  Jessica Benedict, Luke Carey and Laci Dickey. Honors: Zebadiah Burnham, Twyla Carpenter, Robert Lindblom, Jr., Caitlyn Oliver, William Price II, Isabelle Slate and Hunter Sousa.

Carrabec High School first quarter honor roll 2019

Grade 12

High honors: Cassidy Ayotte, Isaac Boucher, Annika Carey, Caitlin Crawford, Ricky Gordon III, Lemuel Kimball, Scott Mason, Dalton Way and Skye Welch; Honors: Ashley Cates, Summer Cole, Caroline Decker, Olivia Fortier, Olivia Gonio, Ariel Guinn, Olivia Hassell, Madison Jaros, Dylan Leach, Abby Richardson, Cheyenne Sirois, Cheyeanne Stubbs and Jesiah Wilcox-Quimby.

Grade 11

High honors: Sarah Olson; Honors: Aidan Caplin, Sarena Dickman, Logen Faucett, Chantelle LaCroix, Elizabeth Manzer and Mikayla Oliver.

Grade 10

High honors: Cheyenne Cahill, Shyanne Holmes, Abigail Luce and Trinity Slate; Honors: Lilly Augustine, Emma Baker, Abigayle Ballard, Tyler Edwards, Daniel Handley, Sean Olson, Logan Reichert, Courtney Rollins, Seth Sayles, Aislinn Slate, Hunter Tewksbury, Garrett Wilson and Ethan Wyman.

Grade 9

High honors:  Jessica Benedict, Luke Carey, Laci Dickey and Hunter Sousa; Honors: Zebadiah Burnham, Twyla Carpenter, Elijah Grunder, Lindsay Hamilton, Autumn Ladd, Robert Lindblom, Caitlyn Oliver, William Price II, Isabelle Slate and Josiah Wyman.

Carrabec High School honor roll spring 2019

Grade 12 – High honors: Lilyana Aloes, Lauren Chestnut, Gabrielle Hughes, Lillian Johnson, Lindsay Lesperance, Lauren Rafferty, Dylan Reichert, Taegan Tatakis, Makayla Vicneire and Chantel Whittemore. Honors:  Tristan Bachelder, Jurney Beane, Gwynith Breault, Bradley Clark, Madolynn Hughes, Brody Miller, Peter Mouland, Lucas Murray, Cole Rugh and Sidney Small.

Grade 11 – High honors:  Cassidy Ayotte, Annika Carey, Olivia Fortier, Mary-Jena Oliver, Abby Richardson and Cheyenne Sirois. Honors: Emily Avery, Isaac Boucher, Nevaeh Burnham, Ashley Cates, Caitlin Crawford, Shay Cyrway, Caroline Decker, Paige Giroux, Olivia Gonio, Ricky Gordon III, Ariel Guinn, Madison Jaros and Scott Mason.

Grade 10 – High honors:  Sarah Olson. Honors: Jasmyne Coombs, Ethan Johnson, Chantelle LaCroix, Elizabeth Manzer, Mikayla Oliver, Courtney Peabody and Anastasia Quimby.

Grade 9 – High honors:  Cheyenne Cahill, Shyanne Holmes, Courtney Rollins and Garrett Wilson. Honors: Lilly Augustine, Emma Baker, Abigayle Ballard, Bryson Boston, Erin Clark, Alexander Cloutier, Xavier Cloutier, Charlee Davis, Tyler Edwards, Abigail Luce, Seth Sayles, Aislinn Slate, Trinity Slate, Brandon Smith, Cassidy Smith, Hunter Tewksbury and Ethan Wyman.

Carrabec High School announces honor parts

Timothy Richards, Principal, has announced honor parts for the Class of 2019 at Carrabec High School.

Lillian Johnson

Valedictorian:

Ms. Lillian Johnson, Carrabec’s Valedictorian, is a student who is a strong influential leader in our school. With a grade point average of 99.97, she has completed four Advanced Placement classes, three Honors classes and six dual enrollment classes. Lillian is a student who will be successful in any endeavor she chooses to pursue. Lillian will be attending the University of Maine at Farmington majoring in secondary education. Lillian is the daughter of Wayne and Kim Johnson, of Solon.

Lauren Rafferty

Salutatorian:

Ms. Lauren Rafferty, Carrabec’s Salutatorian, is a very bright and successful student, always willing to help those in need. Lauren has a grade point average of 99.72, completing five Advanced Placement classes, six honors classes, as well as, three dual enrollment classes. Lauren will be an asset to any organization of which she chooses to become a part. Lauren will be attending Kennebec Valley Community College, in Fairfield, to become a medical assistant. She is the daughter of Leonard and Shawna Rafferty, of North Anson.

Graduation is Friday, June 7, at 7 p.m., in the Carrabec High School gymnasium.

Carrabec High School 2018-’19 second quarter honors

Grade 12

High honors: Lilyana Aloes, Tristan Bachelder, Lauren Chestnut, Lillian Johnson, Lindsay Lesperance, Lauren Rafferty, Dylan Reichert, Taegan Tatakis and Chantel Whittemore. Honors:  Jurney Beane, Gwynith Breault, Brody Miller, Peter Mouland, Cole Rugh and Sidney Small.

Grade 11

High honors: Isaac Boucher, Annika Carey, Ricky Gordon, Scott Mason and Mary-Jena Oliver. Honors: Emily Avery, Cassidy Ayotte, Nevaeh Burnham, Ashley Cates, Caitlin Crawford, Shay Cyrway, Olivia Fortier, Ariel Guinn, Madison Jaros, Riley Maheu, Mabel Mouland and Abby Richardson.

Grade 10

Honors: Aidan Caplin, Jasmyne Coombs, Adam Houle, Ethan Johnson, Chantelle LaCroix, Elizabeth Manzer, Mikayla Oliver, Sarah Olson, Courtney Peabody, Dimitri Turcotte and Haley Way.

Grade 9

High honors: Cheyenne Cahill and Shyanne Holmes. Honors: Emma Baker, Julia Baker, Abigayle Ballard, Elijah Canales, Alexander Cloutier, Xavier Cloutier, Tyler Edwards, Aliyah Grunder, Abigail Luce, Courtney Rollins, Aislinn Slate, Brandon Smith and Garrett Wilson.

Carrabec High School third quarter honor roll spring 2018

Grade 12

High honors: Jacob Atwood, Elizabeth Barker, Cyli Bolduc, Kelsey Creamer, Bailey Dunphy, Ariana-Lee Dunton, Emilee Fortier, Michael Hargreaves, Katrina Mason, Sierra Turcotte; Honors:  Kaitlin Dixon, Patrick Dube, Mackenzie Edes, Courtney Fuller, Evan Holzworth, Sage James, Jackson Lawler-Sidell, Samantha LeBeau, Jazmin Luthy, Peter McAnistan, Kiara Pinkham, Hayley Taylor, Dylan Willette.

Grade 11

High honors:  Tristan Bachelder; Honors: Lilyana Aloes, Lillian Johnson, Lauren Rafferty, Sidney Small, Taegan Tatakis, Makayla Vicneire.

Grade 10

High honors:  Annika Carey, Scott Mason, Abby Richardson; Honors: Cassidy Ayotte, Caitlin Crawford, Shay Cyrway, Caroline Decker, Olivia Fortier, Paige Giroux, Madison Jaros, Dylan Leach, Laney Murray, Jasmyne Pray, Cheyenne Sirois.

Grade 9

High honors: Sarah Olson; Honors: Jasmyne Coombs, Sierra Corson, Lilith Frith, Ethan Johnson, Chantelle LaCroix, Adam Lawrence, Mikayla Oliver, Emily Riggs, Dimitri Turcotte.

Carrabec HS 4th quarter honors

Grade 12, high honors: Avianna Boucher, Jade Fortin, Paul Kaplan, Bobbie Peacock, Samantha Taylor and Sara Taylor; honors:  Ian Baker, Whitney Coro, Dustin Crawford, Taylor Cyrway, Allyn Foss, Evan Gorr, McKayla Gray, Eric Libby, Royce Pena’, Sydney Trudeau and Jakob Turner.

Grade 11, high honors:  Rhiannon Ambrose, Jacob Atwood, Kelsey Creamer, Kaitlin Dixon, Bailey Dunphy, Mackenzie Edes, Courtney Fuller, Evan Holzworth and Katrina Mason; honors: Mackenzie Baker, Cyli Bolduc, Emily Buzzell, Patrick Dube, Ariana-Lee Dunton, Michael Hargreaves, Samantha LeBeau and Sierra Turcotte.

Grade 10, high honors:  Tristan Bachelder and Sidney Small; honors: Ethyn Batchelder, Lauren Chestnut, Lillian Johnson, Lindsay Lesperance, Lauren Rafferty and Haley Taylor.

Grade 9, high honors:  Annika Carey, Skylar Karr and Abby Richardson; honors:  Caitlin Crawford, Caroline Decker, Dylan Leach, Scott Mason, Mabel Mouland and Skye Welch.