Erskine Academy second trimester honors 2022

(photo credit: Erskine Academy)

Grade 12

High Honors: Isaac Baker, Julia Barber, Alana Beggs, Jacob Bentley, Autumn Boody, Olivia Bourque, Lilian Bray, Kevin Brownell II, Emily Clark, Jesse Cowing, Jasmine Crommett, Isabella DeRose, Luke Desmond, Alexander Drolet, Coralie Favier, Emma Fortin, Wyatt French, Jenna Gallant, Josette Gilman, Samantha Golden, Ciera Hamar, Isaac Hayden, Hayden Hoague, Grace Hodgkin, Balqis Hutami, Emma Jefferson, Grace Kelso, Mallory Landry, Aidan Larrabee, Lili Lefebvre, Isavel Lux Soc, David Martinez-Gosselin, Adam Ochs, Tony Pedersen, Matilde Pettinari, Devon Polley, Sarah Praul, Riley Reitchel, Parker Reynolds, Mackenzie Roderick, Abbey Searles, Andrew Shaw, Hannah Soule, Natalie Spearin, Daniel Tibbetts and Lily Vinci.

Honors: Gabriella Berto-Blagdon, Jack Blais, Daniel Cseak , Colby Cunningham, Kaden Doughty, Abigail Dutton, Kelsie Fielder, Chase Folsom, Rayne George, Trace Harris, Larissa Haskell, Hunter Johnson, Madelyne Koehling, Shawn Libby, Madison Lully, Hunter Marr, Malcolm Martinez, Calvin Mason, Wes McGlew, Kaden McIntyre, Rebecca Morton, Abigail Peaslee, Julian Reight, Ely Rideout, Nathaniel Solorzano, Hannah Strout–Gordon, Lily Thompson, Hannah Torrey, Summer Wasilowski, Samuel Worthley, Emily York and Hayden Young.

Grade 11

High Honors: Carson Appel, Abigail Beyor, Eve Boatright, Katherine Bourdon, Breckon Davidson, Nicole DeMerchant, Lillian Dorval, Lilly Fredette, Cooper Grondin, Nabila Harrington, Grady Hotham, Grace Hutchins, Olivia Hutchinson, Hallie Jackson, Beck Jorgensen, Kaiden Kelley, Dale Lapointe, Brenden Levesque, Malachi Lowery, Lily Matthews, River Meader, Timber Parlin, Kayla Peaslee, Jonathan Peil, Gabriel Pelletier, Jenna Perkins, Sophia Pilotte, Kaden Porter, Alexis Rancourt, Cadence Rau, Samantha Reynolds, Noah Rushing, Jarell Sandoval, Gabriela Sasse, Zuriah Smith, Sophie Steeves, Daniel Stillman, Mackenzie Toner, Emma Tyler, Lauren Tyler, Katherine Williams and Damon Wilson.

Honors: Molly Anderson, Parker Bellows, Angel Bonilla, Samuel Boynton, Alexis Buotte, Nicholas Choate, Courtney Cowing, Grace Ellis, Myra Evans, Brianna Gardner, Loralei Gilley, Alivia Gower, Mallary Hanke, Kassidy Hopper, Acadia Kelley, Jakob Kennedy, Matthew Knowles, Lydah Kong, Meadow Laflamme, Zephyr Lani-Caputo, Bryce Lincoln, Gwen Lockhart, Kendal Longtin, Emily Majewski, Gage Moody, Angelina Ochoa, Ethan Ouellette, Ezra Padgett, Karen Potter, Ally Rodrigue, Conner Rowe, Emmalee Sanborn, Sammantha Stafford, Emma Stred, Paige Sutter, Colby Willey, Joseph Wing, Aidan Witham and Keanah Young.

Grade 10

High Honors: Isabella Boudreau, Heather Bourgoin, Robin Boynton, Elizabeth Brown, Nolan Burgess, Makayla Chabot, Elise Choate, Alexia Cole, Brielle Crommett, Noah Crummett, Hailey Estes, Kaylee Fyfe, Caleb Gay, Leah Grant, Nathan Hall, Tara Hanley, Cristina Hart Loran, Natalie Henderson, Stephanie Kumnick, Carol Labbe, Sydney Laird, Kiley Lee, Aidan Maguire, Richard Mahoney III, Holden McKenney, Austin Nicholas, Jazel Nichols, Alejandro Ochoa, Jeremy Parker, Nathan Polley, Jessica Pumphrey, Kinsey Stevens, Lara Stinchfield, Reese Sullivan and Baruch Wilson.

Honors: Austin Armstrong, Duncan Bailey, Leah Bonner, Kellsie Boynton, Wyatt Bray, Kaleb Brown, Nathalia Carrasco, Timothy Christiansen, Simon Clark, Connor Coull, Thomas Crawford, Caleigh Crocker, Gavin Cunningham, Keira Deschamps, Ciara Fickett, Hunter Foard, Jackson Gamblin, Brayden Garland, Abbey Gordon, Jessica Hendsbee, Hannah Kugelmeyer, Mackenzie Kutniewski, Logan Lanphier, Sophie Leclerc, Jack Lyons, Liberty Massie, David McCaig, Carlos Michaud, Gavin Mills, Cami Monroe, Alexis Moon, Hannah Oakes, Remy Pettengill, Keith Radonis, Evelyn Rousseau, Giacomo Smith, Adam St. Onge, Jack Uleau, Haley Webb, Tyonna Williams, Elijah York and Melanie York.

Grade 9

High Honors: Ava Anderson, Emmett Appel, Bryana Barrett, Noah Bechard, Octavia Berto, Jayda Bickford, Brooke Blais, Keenan Clark, Hannah Cohen-Mackin, Lauren Cowing, Lillian Crommett, Gabrielle Daggett, Brady Desmond, John Edwards, Ryan Farnsworth, Chloe French, Jonathan Gutierrez, Serena Hotham, Kailynn Houle, Ava Kelso, Sophia Knapp, Lucy-Anne Knowles, Chase Larrabee, Jack Lucier, Owen Lucier, Eleanor Maranda, Jade McCollett, Abigail McDonough, Shannon McDonough, Madison McNeff, Sadie Pierce, Wallace Pooler IV, Carter Rau, Elsa Redmond, Justin Reed, Lillian Rispoli, Laney Robitaille, Carlee Sanborn, Joslyn Sandoval, Aislynn Savage, Zoey Smith and Parker Studholme.

Honors: Daphney Allen, Haileigh Allen, Geneva Beckim, Kaleb Bishop, Olivia Brann, Carter Brockway, Paige Clark, Madison Cochran, Dylan Cooley, Andra Cowing, Aydan Desjardins, Thomas Drever, Lucas Farrington, Kaylee Fortier, Kenneth Fredette, Wesley Fulton, Ellie Giampetruzzi, Kaylene Glidden, Tristan Goodwin, Brandon Hanscom, Landen Hayden, Emma Henderson, Parker Hunter, Walker Jean, Montana Johnson, Rion Kesel, Kaiden Kronillis, Bodi Laflamme, D’andre Marable, Addison Mort, Owen Northrup, Colin Oliphant, Makayla Oxley, Noah Pelletier, Ava Picard, Alyssa Pullen, Nathan Robinson, Kyle Scott, Achiva Seigars, Jordyn Smith, Katherine Swift, Grace Vashon and Dalorice Vires.

 
 

Responsible journalism is hard work!
It is also expensive!


If you enjoy reading The Town Line and the good news we bring you each week, would you consider a donation to help us continue the work we’re doing?

The Town Line is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit private foundation, and all donations are tax deductible under the Internal Revenue Service code.

To help, please visit our online donation page or mail a check payable to The Town Line, PO Box 89, South China, ME 04358. Your contribution is appreciated!

 
0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.